Travel The World

  • Schengen

    Schengen

    Requirements

    **** Documents must be arranged in the CORRECT ORDER, specified below:

    • Signed Schengen visa application form with photo (35mm x 45mm, white background)
    • Valid passport (3 months’ validity from the end of intended stay), photocopy of bio page, valid and former visas, pages of the passport with Immigration stamps and previous refusal stamps, if any
    • Cover letter explaining the purpose of the trip and proposed day-to-day itinerary
    • Proof of Accommodation
      • For Tourists: hotel reservations (for the entire stay in the Schengen area)
      • If staying with a French resident: “Attestation d’accueil” (delivered by the City hall where the host is residing (the original must be presented) + copy of that host’s passport or residence permit (if citizen of a country outside the EU) + proof of relationship (if applicable)
      • For priests, nuns and missionaries: “Formulaire unique” + certificate from the Apostolic Nunciature and guarantee letter from French and Filipino congregation
    • Round Trip Airline Reservation PHL – SCH – PHL
    • Transfer tickets within Schengen countries (train, coach, flight reservations, etc)
    • For family visit, proof of relationship with the host (birth certificate, marriage certificate…)
    • Certificate of employment with monthly salary and leave of absence approved by employer, or if self employed, official business registration (DTI Permit and /or SEC papers) for current and previous year
    • Latest personal income tax return
    • Recent (issued within the last month) personal bank certification
    • Photocopy of the last three months’ statement of account of the same bank account
    • For minors and/or students:
      • Proof of economic means of parents/legal guardian
      • Copy of passport of parents/legal guardian and affidavit of support and consent
      • Proof of enrollment and certificate of leave of absence if travelling during the school year
    • Identity/Marital Status
      • If married: photocopy of your marriage contract and birth certificate
      • If single: photocopy of your birth certificate
      • For non-Filipino applicants: Copy of Alien Certificate Registration (ACR)
      • For minors not travelling with either parent, a copy of the DSWD permit
    • An international travel insurance (medical expenses and repatriation) covering the entire period of the person’s intended stay and valid for all Schengen states. Minimum coverage should be EUR 30,000.
    • Visa Fee

    NOTE:

    *CHECK-LIST ABOVE IS THE GENERAL REQUIREMENTS FOR APPLYING SCHENGEN VISA. ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS MAY BE REQUIRED UPON SUBMISSION.

    **OTHER APPLICATION FORM WILL BE GIVEN ONLINE BY THE EMBASSY.

  • Schengen

    FRENCH - APPLICATION PLEASE PRINT 2018

    Download
    Schengen

    GERMAN - APPLICATION FORM SIMPLIFIED

    Download
    Schengen

    NETHERLANDS - APPLICATION FORM

    Download