Travel The World

  • Canada

    Canada

    Requirements

    EMBASSY REQUIREMENTS

    1. Original passport (attached passports with previous travel)
    2. . Old passport with previous travel VISAS (US/ SCHENGEN / CANADA ETC)
    3. Two pcs PASSPORT SIZE pictures with white background (put applicant’s name and birthday at the back)
    4. If invited submit invitation letter, copy of Inviter’s passport and visa
      *copy of proof of income
      *copy of residential documents
      *copy of Certificate of Employment, contract, tax declaration, salary and compensation.
    5. If employed submit the following: employment certificate, ITR, company id & SSS ID or PRC ID.
    6. Applicant’s proof of income: bank certificate and bank statements for the last 6 months, credit card statement for the last 6 months, car registration, condo title, land title (if available)
    7. Copies of all previous visas
    8. If the inviter will shoulder all the expenses: submit inviter’s proof of
      income and employment details
    9. For businessman: DTI/ SEC Registration of business, GIS, Mayor’s permit
      Company ITR, sponsorship letter and Company bank certification.
    10. Applicants NSO birth certificate, NSO marriage contract for married women and if Family application.
    11. FOR STUDENTS:
      * Copy of School ID
      * Original School Certificate
      * Affidavit of Support from Parents

    *Please take note that visa processing takes 3 weeks to One month*
    * Visa fee is not refundable*

  • Canada

    CANADA VISA REQUIREMENT CANADA

    Download
    Canada

    PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS

    Download